Please enable JavaScript in your browser for a better user experience.
Show/Hide
Elections Results
Mendocino County, CA
Home
Menu
Storm Damage Survey
Property Taxes
Jobs
2021 Redistricting Map
Agendas & Minutes
Suggestion Box
Translate
F°
Fort Bragg
68°
Search
close
Search
Go
Calendar
Employment
News
Cannabis
Birth Certificate
Marriage License
Property Taxes
Health Services
Agenda and Minutes
County Jail
Home
Government
Affiliated Agencies
Air Quality Management District
UC Cooperative Extension-Farm Advisors
Law Library
Local Agency Formation Commission
Mendocino Council of Governments
Mendocino County Employees Retirement Association
Office of Education
Solid Waste Authority
Superior Courts
Transit Authority
Ukiah Valley Basin GSA
Board of Supervisors
Agendas and Minutes
Watch Live
County Organization
CEO Reports
Departments
Executive Office
Grand Jury
Human Resources
Legal Training
Other Boards & Commissions
Planning Boards & Commissions
Departments
Agriculture
Alternate Defender
Animal Care Services
Animal Protection
Assessor - County Clerk - Recorder - Elections
County Clerk
County Recorder
Elections
Auditor-Controller
Behavioral Health and Recovery Services
Board of Supervisors
Cannabis Department
Child Support Services
County Counsel
District Attorney
Executive Office
Clerk of the Board
Office of Emergency Services
General Services
Central Services
Facilities and Fleet
Parks
Human Resources
Library
Museum
Planning & Building Services
Probation
Public Defender
Public Health
Administration
Community Wellness
Environmental Health
Nursing
Sheriff-Coroner
Social Services
Adult & Aging Services
Children's Services
Employment & Family Assistance Services
Transportation
Treasurer-Tax Collector
Court Collections
Water Agency
Residents
Community
Adoptable Animals
Arts Council
eNotification
Events Calendar
Library
Museum
News Releases
Parks
Health
COVID-19
Data Dashboard
Vaccinations
Treatments
Schools
Business & Employment Information
Prevention & Safety
Resources
Recursos en Español
Mental Health
Mental Health Oversight Committee
Public Health
Administration
Community Wellness
Emergency Preparedness
Environmental Health
Nursing
Substance Use
Public Assistance
Adult Services
Children's Services
Family Services
In Home Supportive Services
Public Safety
Animal Control
Climate Action Advisory Committee
Emergency Services
Fire Recovery
Public Safety Power Shutoff
Road Closures
Sheriff's Office
Public Safety Advisory Board
Visitor Information
Business
Business Directory
Economic Development
Financing and Growing Your Business
Business Resource Directory
Resources for Finding Employees
Disaster Relief and Preparedness Assistance for Your Business
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
GIS Mapping
Open RFP, Quotes, & Bids
Permits & Licenses
Building Permit
Business Licenses
Cannabis Permits
Film Permits
Food Vendor Permit
Marriage License
Pet License
Check Permit Status
How Do I...
Apply
For a Building Permit
For a Business License
For CalFresh
For Cannabis Cultivation
For a Job
For Medi-Cal
For a Pet License
Pay Online
Child Support
Property Taxes
Miscellaneous Taxes
Report
A Lost Pet
Animal Abuse
Child Abuse
Elder Abuse
Food Sanitation Issues
Road Issues
Stormwater Pollution
Other
Contact the Library
Do Business with the County
Get Help with Substance Use
Look Up a Consumer Protection Inspection
Request Birth, Death and Marriage Records
Zoning Lookup
Residents
»
Community
Events Calendar
Font Size:
+
-
Share & Bookmark
Share & Bookmark, Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option
Email
Facebook
LinkedIn
Twitter
Reddit
Feedback
Print
(All Categories)
Adults
Agriculture
All Ages
Animal Care Services
Arts & Crafts
Author Talk
Board of Supervisors
Book Clubs
Book Sales
Cannabis
Children & Families
Classes
Coast Community Branch Library
COVID-19
Drought
Eel River
Executive Office
Families
Fire Recovery Events
Fort Bragg Branch Library
Friends of the Library
Games
Grants
Holidays & Closures
Human Resources
Laytonville Branch Library
Library
Movies
Music
NEA Big Read
Outdoor
Parks
Poetry
Public Health Nursing
Round Valley Branch Library
Seed Library
Special Events
Storm Water Resource Plan
Storytimes
Technology
Teens
Training Calendar Category
Ukiah Branch Library
Ukiah Valley Basin GSA
Water Agency
Willits Branch Library
(All Departments)
Advanced%20Planning
Agriculture
Air%20Quality%20Management%20District
Alternate%20Defender
Animal%20Care%20Services
Assessor-Clerk-Recorder
Auditor-Controller
Behavioral%20Health%20and%20Recovery%20Services
Board%20of%20Supervisors
Bookmobile
Cannabis%20Program
Chamber%20of%20Commerce
Child%20Support%20Services
Coast%20Branch
County%20Counsel
Cultural%20Services%20Agency
District%20Attorney
Environmental%20Health
Executive%20Office
Farm%20Advisor
Fort%20Bragg%20Branch
General%20Services
Health%20and%20Human%20Services%20%28HHSA%29
Human%20Resources
Law%20Library
Laytonville%20Branch%20
Library
Measure%20B
Mental%20Health%20Treatment%20Act%20Citizen%27s%20Oversight%20Committee
Museum
Parks
Planning%20and%20Building%20Services
Probation
Public%20Defender
Public%20Health
Retirement
Round%20Valley%20Branch
Sheriff-Coroner
Sheriff%27s%20Office
Social%20Services
Transportation
Treasurer-Tax%20Collector
Ukiah%20Branch
Waste%20Disposal%20and%20Recycling
Water%20Agency
Willits%20Branch
Calendar Grid 820923
< Previous Month
February 2019
Feb 2019
Next Month >
Calendar Grid 820923
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
10:30 AM
UK- Toddler Time
11:00 AM
FB- Storytime
2:00 PM
RV-Friday Story Time
3:30 PM
WL-Therapeutic Coloring
5:00 PM
UK- First Friday Art Walk: Wildflower seed bombs and Decorating your bike helmets
2
10:00 AM
UK- Book Sale
10:00 AM
UK- Who’s in Our Backyard? Birds!
10:30 AM
FB- Storytime
11:00 AM
FB- Kid's Craft Time
11:00 AM
RV- Community Seed Swap
1:00 PM
UK- Is This Thing Even On - Tech Help @ Ukiah LIbrary
2:00 PM
FB- Kids Wild West Mystery
2:30 PM
WL-Drop-in Knitting Circle
3:00 PM
UK - Elise Ficarra Featured Poet with Open Mic to Follow
3
2:00 PM
CO-Underwater Archaeology at Caesarea Maritima Talk
4
2:00 PM
CO-Underwater Archaeology at Caesarea Maritima Talk
12:30 PM
CO- South Coast Stamp Club
4:30 PM
CO- Ukulele
7:00 PM
FB-After Hours Wild West Mystery
5
9:00 AM
Board of Supervisors Meeting
9:30 AM
CO- Tai Chi
10:30 AM
CO- Beginning Quilting
1:00 PM
FB- Tech Help
2:00 PM
CO- Mystery Quilt class
4:00 PM
FB- Legos at the Library
5:30 PM
WL-Art Night: Lunar New Year Bookmarks
6
9:00 AM
CO- How the Stock Market Works
10:30 AM
FB- Adult Coloring
10:30 AM
CO- Story of Human Language
11:00 AM
WL-Play Group
11:00 AM
CO- Preschool Story Time & Crafts
12:00 PM
CO- Sketching People, Places, and Landscapes with Facilitator Larry Riddle
2:00 PM
UK- Maker Squad in the Teen Room
2:00 PM
CO- Screenwriting 101, Facilitator Paula Gann
3:30 PM
UK- Child, A Dog & A Good Book
4:00 PM
FB- Kids D&D
7
11:00 AM
CO- How to Listen to and Understand Opera
12:30 PM
CO-Maya to Aztec: Ancient Mesoamerica Revealed
2:00 PM
CO-The Celtic World with Facilitator Carol Eastwood
3:00 PM
FB- Rainy Day Thursdays: Unboring Board Games
3:30 PM
UK- Teen Game Night
4:15 PM
WL-Bridge Club
5:00 PM
UK- Teen Poetry Club
6:00 PM
FB- Poetry Open Mic
8
10:30 AM
UK- Toddler Time
11:00 AM
FB- Children's Rhyme time
2:00 PM
RV-Friday Story Time
2:00 PM
FB- Poetry Writing Workshop
3:30 PM
WL-Therapeutic Coloring
9
9:00 AM
ALL - Seed Librarians Participating in Winter Abundance Workshop
10:00 AM
UK-A Walk in the Winter Woods Party
10:30 AM
FB- Children's Rhyme time
11:00 AM
FB- Kid's Craft Time
1:00 PM
UK- Is This Thing Even On - Tech Help @ Ukiah LIbrary
1:00 PM
WL-Sit-N-Sew
2:00 PM
UK- Haiku Walk
2:30 PM
WL-Drop-in Knitting Circle
10
2:00 PM
FB-Valentine Origami Workshop with Kathy Silva
11
4:30 PM
CO- Ukulele
12
9:30 AM
CO- Tai Chi
10:30 AM
CO- Beginning Quilting
1:00 PM
FB- Tech Help
2:00 PM
CO- Mystery Quilt class
3:30 PM
UK- Research Skills 101 for Teens
4:00 PM
FB- Legos at the Library
6:00 PM
FB- Nailed it! Adult Crafting with Amie
13
9:00 AM
CO- How the Stock Market Works
10:30 AM
FB- Adult Coloring
10:30 AM
CO- Story of Human Language
11:00 AM
WL-Play Group
11:00 AM
CO- Preschool Story Time & Crafts
12:00 PM
CO- Sketching People, Places, and Landscapes with Facilitator Larry Riddle
2:00 PM
UK- Maker Squad in the Teen Room
2:00 PM
CO- Screenwriting 101, Facilitator Paula Gann
3:30 PM
UK- Child, A Dog & A Good Book
4:00 PM
FB- Kids D&D
5:00 PM
WL-Stamp Club
14
11:00 AM
CO- How to Listen to and Understand Opera
12:30 PM
CO-Maya to Aztec: Ancient Mesoamerica Revealed
1:30 PM
UVBGSA Meeting
2:00 PM
CO-The Celtic World with Facilitator Carol Eastwood
3:00 PM
FB- Rainy Day Thursdays : Make a Mural
3:30 PM
UK- Teen Game Night
5:00 PM
UK- Teen Poetry Club
15
10:30 AM
UK- Toddler Time
11:00 AM
FB- Storytime
2:00 PM
RV-Friday Story Time
3:30 PM
WL-Therapeutic Coloring
7:00 PM
RV-Documentary Film Series - Wilder Than Wild
16
Toy Making Craft
10:30 AM
FB- Storytime
11:00 AM
FB- Kid's Craft Time
11:00 AM
RV- Seed Library Work Parties
1:00 PM
UK-Virtual Reality Day
2:30 PM
WL-Drop-in Knitting Circle
17
18
4:30 PM
CO- Ukulele
19
9:30 AM
CO- Tai Chi
10:30 AM
CO- Beginning Quilting
1:00 PM
FB- Tech Help
2:00 PM
CO- Mystery Quilt class
4:00 PM
FB- Legos at the Library
5:30 PM
WL-Art Night: DIY Meditation Jars
20
9:00 AM
CO- How the Stock Market Works
10:30 AM
FB- Adult Coloring
10:30 AM
CO- Story of Human Language
11:00 AM
WL-Play Group
11:00 AM
CO- Preschool Story Time & Crafts
12:00 PM
CO- Sketching People, Places, and Landscapes with Facilitator Larry Riddle
2:00 PM
UK- Maker Squad in the Teen Room
2:00 PM
CO- Screenwriting 101, Facilitator Paula Gann
3:30 PM
UK- Child, A Dog & A Good Book
4:00 PM
FB- Kids D&D
21
11:00 AM
CO- How to Listen to and Understand Opera
12:30 PM
CO-Maya to Aztec: Ancient Mesoamerica Revealed
2:00 PM
CO-The Celtic World with Facilitator Carol Eastwood
3:00 PM
FB- Rainy Day Thursdays : Blocks Rock!
3:30 PM
UK- Teen Game Night
5:00 PM
UK- Teen Poetry Club
6:00 PM
FB- Book Talk: Hiker's Hip Pocket Guide
7:00 PM
WL-Library Hour on KZYX
22
10:30 AM
UK- Toddler Time
11:00 AM
FB- Storytime
3:30 PM
WL-Therapeutic Coloring
23
10:30 AM
FB- Storytime-Pig Stories
10:30 AM
FB- Wild About Pigs
11:00 AM
FB- Kid's Craft Time: Pig Crafts
11:30 AM
UK- Gentle Yoga for Teens & Adults
1:00 PM
UK- Is This Thing Even On - Tech Help @ Ukiah LIbrary
2:30 PM
WL-Drop-in Knitting Circle
24
10:00 AM
UK-All About Lambs
25
4:30 PM
CO- Ukulele
26
9:00 AM
Board of Supervisors Meeting
9:30 AM
CO- Tai Chi
10:30 AM
CO- Beginning Quilting
1:00 PM
FB- Tech Help
2:00 PM
CO- Mystery Quilt class
3:30 PM
UK- Research Skills 101 for Teens
4:00 PM
FB- Legos at the Library
27
9:00 AM
CO- How the Stock Market Works
10:30 AM
FB- Adult Coloring
10:30 AM
CO- Story of Human Language
11:00 AM
WL-Play Group
11:00 AM
CO- Preschool Story Time & Crafts
12:00 PM
CO- Sketching People, Places, and Landscapes with Facilitator Larry Riddle
1:00 PM
WL-Mary's Book Club: Water for Elephants
2:00 PM
UK- Maker Squad in the Teen Room
2:00 PM
UK- Anime & Manga Club - Teens
2:00 PM
CO- Screenwriting 101, Facilitator Paula Gann
3:30 PM
UK- Child, A Dog & A Good Book
4:00 PM
FB- Kids D&D
4:00 PM
CO- Book Club -The Train to Crystal City by Jan Jarboe Russell
6:30 PM
UK- Wines & Spines Book Club: Don Quixote by Cervantes
7:00 PM
FB- Brew Pub Book Club
28
11:00 AM
CO- How to Listen to and Understand Opera
12:30 PM
CO-Maya to Aztec: Ancient Mesoamerica Revealed
2:00 PM
FB- Adult Book Group:A Gentleman in Moscow by Amor Towles
2:00 PM
CO-The Celtic World with Facilitator Carol Eastwood
3:00 PM
FB- Rainy Day Thursdays : Scavenger Hunt
3:30 PM
UK- Teen Game Night
5:00 PM
UK- Teen Poetry Club
1
2
View Full Site